SV ATLAS DELMENHORST vs VFB OLDENBURG

back to top
Teams information
SV Atlas Delmenhorst team logo

SV Atlas Delmenhorst

name Sportverein Atlas Delmenhorst
found 1973
country country flag Germany
VfB Oldenburg team logo

VfB Oldenburg

name Verein für Bewegungsspiele e.V. Oldenburg
found 1897
country country flag Germany
Next match
SV Atlas Delmenhorst team logo
2026-10-30 18:00
SV Atlas Delmenhorst vs VfB Oldenburg
 country flag Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
VfB Oldenburg team logo
SV Atlas Delmenhorst team logo
2026-10-30 18:00
SV Atlas Delmenhorst vs VfB Oldenburg
 country flag Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
VfB Oldenburg team logo
Matches between teams
2021-11-21
1
1
Half time result0 0
Eggersgluess Philipp (55')
(86') Kaissis Sotirios
Stefandl Marco (90')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North Group South 2021/2022
2021-09-19
1
2
Half time result0 2
Wegner Max (8')
Brand Rafael (40')
(82') Stefandl Marco
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North Group South 2021/2022
Summary match factsAll team matches 2SV Atlas Delmenhorst wins 0VfB Oldenburg wins 1Draw matches 1
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-10-25 VfB Phoenix Lubeck 2 2 SV Atlas Delmenhorst +
Half time result2 1
(24') Jannis Farr
(33') Julian Matthias Meier
Alejo Sanchez Romero (44')
Timon Widiker (72')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-10-16 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 2 0 Bremer SV +
Half time result1 0
(30') Yehor Melenivskyi
(71') Timon Widiker
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-10-09 Werder Bremen II 0 0 SV Atlas Delmenhorst +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-26 Hamburger SV II 0 3 SV Atlas Delmenhorst +
Half time result0 0
Alejo Sanchez Romero (51')
Steffen Rohwedder (66')
Lamine Diop (79')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-20 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 1 1 Eimsbutteler TV +
Half time result0 0
Toralf Hense (60')
(62') Steffen Rohwedder
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-16 SSV Jeddeloh 5 0 SV Atlas Delmenhorst +
Half time result0 0
(47') Tom-julian Kanowski
(48') Tom-julian Kanowski
(57') Tobias Bothe
(68') Ole Bottcher
(88') Adrian Asani
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-11 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 0 3 SV Drochtersen/Assel +
Half time result0 1
Niklas Tepe (12')
Nico Von Der Reith (61')
Philipp Aue (90')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-06 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 5 2 SV Todesfelde +
Half time result1 1
(2') Chris David
Morten Liebert (32')
(55') Marcel Rassmann
(68') Max Herrmann
(69') Max Herrmann
Unknown (75')
(78') Linus Urban
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-08-29 Weiche Flensburg 1 0 SV Atlas Delmenhorst +
Half time result1 0
(45') Erolind Krasniqi
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-08-26 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 3 3 Kickers Emden +
Half time result2 1
(34') Tobias Fagerstrom
(35') Steffen Rohwedder
Luc Ihorst (45')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
Team form
DLWLLDWDWD
2026-10-24 VfB Oldenburg 2 1 Hannoverscher SC +
Half time result2 1
Fabian Weigel (9')
Fabian Weigel (12')
(23') Vjekoslav Taritas
(26') Vjekoslav Taritas
(32') Vjekoslav Taritas
(35') Vjekoslav Taritas
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-10-18 Hamburger SV II 1 2 VfB Oldenburg +
Half time result0 0
Marc Schroder (78')
Mats Facklam (79')
(87') Mads Brocker
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-10-11 VfB Oldenburg 4 0 Kickers Emden +
Half time result1 0
(42') Dominik Kasper
(60') Mats Facklam
(90') Drilon Demaj
(90') Rafael Brand
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-10-03 Weiche Flensburg 4 2 VfB Oldenburg +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-19 VfB Oldenburg 1 3 SSV Jeddeloh +
Half time result0 2
Tim Janssen (2')
Kamer Krasniqi (21')
Keita Taguchi (70')
(81') Nelio Hemberger
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-16 Bremer SV 0 4 VfB Oldenburg +
Half time result0 2
Marc Schroder (8')
Marc Schroder (20')
Mats Facklam (52')
Vincent Hagen (78')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-11 VfB Oldenburg 4 3 Hannover 96 II +
Half time result0 2
Manuel Braun (31')
Jasper Fynn Reinhold (38')
Jasper Fynn Reinhold (59')
(70') Mats Facklam
(71') Vjekoslav Taritas
(81') Vjekoslav Taritas
(88') Mats Facklam
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-09-06 Schoeningen 1 0 VfB Oldenburg +
Half time result1 0
(5') Niklas Brandt
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-08-29 VfB Oldenburg 7 3 Eimsbutteler TV +
Half time result2 1
(26') Drilon Demaj
(27') Mats Facklam
Unknown (44')
Unknown (47')
Unknown (51')
(57') Unknown
(61') Unknown
(68') Unknown
(73') Unknown
(85') Unknown
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
2026-08-26 SV Todesfelde 1 4 VfB Oldenburg +
Half time result0 2
Kai Proeger (20')
Louis Hajdinaj (42')
Leon Demaj (54')
(75') Morten Liebert
Mats Facklam (82')
competition: Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
Team form
WWLWWLLWWW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of SV Atlas Delmenhorst wins
3
Number of SV Atlas Delmenhorst draws
4
Number of SV Atlas Delmenhorst loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
60 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
70 %
Number of clean sheet matches
3
Failure to score matches
4
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
18 min.
Time without conceded goal
57 min.
Number of VfB Oldenburg wins
7
Number of VfB Oldenburg draws
0
Number of VfB Oldenburg loses
3
Average scored goals per match
3
Average conceded goals per match
1.7
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
9
Matches under 2.5 goals in
1
Time without scored goal
55 min.
Time without conceded goal
78 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Weiche Flensburg 15 11 1 3 43-17 34
2 Hannover 96 II 15 10 3 2 36-21 33
3 SV Drochtersen/Assel 15 10 1 4 48-22 31
4 VfB Oldenburg 14 10 1 3 41-19 31
5 VfB Phoenix Lubeck 14 8 4 2 38-14 28
6 Schoeningen 14 7 3 4 22-24 24
7 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 14 5 5 4 21-22 20
8 Kickers Emden 15 5 4 6 36-41 19
9 VfB Lubeck 14 4 6 4 20-23 18
10 Hannoverscher SC 15 4 5 6 23-32 17
11 Werder Bremen II 14 4 3 7 21-25 15
12 Eimsbutteler TV 14 4 3 7 22-36 15
13 SSV Jeddeloh 15 4 2 9 23-37 14
14 FC St. Pauli II 14 4 1 9 27-29 13
15 Eintracht Norderstedt 13 3 4 6 27-35 13
16 Hamburger SV II 14 4 1 9 20-32 13
17 SV Todesfelde 15 3 3 9 23-48 12
18 Bremer SV 14 3 2 9 13-27 11
Germany - Regionalliga North 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Weiche Flensburg 15 11 1 3 43-17 34
2 Hannover 96 II 15 10 3 2 36-21 33
3 SV Drochtersen/Assel 15 10 1 4 48-22 31
4 VfB Oldenburg 14 10 1 3 41-19 31
5 VfB Phoenix Lubeck 14 8 4 2 38-14 28
6 Schoeningen 14 7 3 4 22-24 24
7 SV Atlas Delmenhorst 14 5 5 4 21-22 20
8 Kickers Emden 15 5 4 6 36-41 19
9 VfB Lubeck 14 4 6 4 20-23 18
10 Hannoverscher SC 15 4 5 6 23-32 17
11 Werder Bremen II 14 4 3 7 21-25 15
12 Eimsbutteler TV 14 4 3 7 22-36 15
13 SSV Jeddeloh 15 4 2 9 23-37 14
14 FC St. Pauli II 14 4 1 9 27-29 13
15 Eintracht Norderstedt 13 3 4 6 27-35 13
16 Hamburger SV II 14 4 1 9 20-32 13
17 SV Todesfelde 15 3 3 9 23-48 12
18 Bremer SV 14 3 2 9 13-27 11
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
SV Atlas Delmenhorst30%
draw40%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
SV Atlas Delmenhorst20%
draw50%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
SV Atlas Delmenhorst40%
draw30%
opponent30%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for SV Atlas Delmenhorst goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for SV Atlas Delmenhorst goals only
over30%
under70%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for SV Atlas Delmenhorst goals only
over10%
under90%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-340%
4+40%
Team to score
both40%
only one50%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.7%
16-30 min.7%
31-45 min.23%
46-60 min.20%
61-75 min.30%
76-90 min.13%
SV Atlas Delmenhorst goals only
0-15 min.7%
16-30 min.7%
31-45 min.20%
46-60 min.13%
61-75 min.40%
76-90 min.13%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.20%
51-60 min.20%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first SV Atlas Delmenhorst goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal40%
First goal in matches
SV Atlas Delmenhorst40%
opponent50%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
SV Atlas Delmenhorst10%
opponent10%
draw80%
Winner after 30 minutes
SV Atlas Delmenhorst20%
opponent20%
draw60%
Winner after 45 minutes
SV Atlas Delmenhorst20%
opponent30%
draw50%
Winner after 60 minutes
SV Atlas Delmenhorst40%
opponent50%
draw10%
Winner after 75 minutes
SV Atlas Delmenhorst40%
opponent30%
draw30%
Winner after 90 minutes
SV Atlas Delmenhorst40%
opponent30%
draw30%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals40%
4+10%
Half with most goals
1 HT40%
2 HT20%
tie40%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
VfB Oldenburg70%
draw0%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
VfB Oldenburg50%
draw20%
opponent30%
Seconf half 1 X 2
VfB Oldenburg60%
draw30%
opponent10%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for VfB Oldenburg goals only
over80%
under20%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 2.5 goals for VfB Oldenburg goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 3.5 goals for VfB Oldenburg goals only
over50%
under50%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-320%
4+70%
Team to score
both70%
only one30%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.11%
16-30 min.16%
31-45 min.16%
46-60 min.16%
61-75 min.16%
76-90 min.25%
VfB Oldenburg goals only
0-15 min.3%
16-30 min.20%
31-45 min.13%
46-60 min.13%
61-75 min.17%
76-90 min.33%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.40%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.10%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first VfB Oldenburg goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.10%
21-30 min.20%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.10%
71-80 min.10%
81-90 min.10%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
VfB Oldenburg50%
opponent40%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
VfB Oldenburg10%
opponent30%
draw60%
Winner after 30 minutes
VfB Oldenburg30%
opponent20%
draw50%
Winner after 45 minutes
VfB Oldenburg50%
opponent30%
draw20%
Winner after 60 minutes
VfB Oldenburg40%
opponent30%
draw30%
Winner after 75 minutes
VfB Oldenburg50%
opponent30%
draw20%
Winner after 90 minutes
VfB Oldenburg70%
opponent20%
draw10%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals30%
4+30%
Half with most goals
1 HT60%
2 HT40%
tie0%